ORBISPHERE LIMITED

Company number 01560709



Last updated 21 August 2014
Registered office address
C/O DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LTD SUITE 31 THE QUADRANT 99 PARKWAY AVENUE PARKWAY BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 4WG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORBISPHERE U.K. LIMITED4 April 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company