OMG FARM SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 07568326



Last updated 17 December 2018
Registered office address
MARSH CLOSE GOWDALL LANE SNAITH GOOLE NORTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND DN14 0AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANOR FARM (TRADING) MOSS LIMITED27 March 2015
OMG RESOLUTIONS AND COLLECTIONS LTD13 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2018 FROM
MARSH CLOSE GOWDALL ROAD
SNAITH
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 0AA
ENGLAND
View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2018 FROM
HAZON BURN PARK HAMPETH
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9LG
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company