OKD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

OKD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR NORTH, LEVEN HOUSE
10 LOCHSIDE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DF
Phone: 01324 614 011
Phone: 01786 237 000
Phone: 0141 248 5400
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC217976
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 7 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £376,585 £249,286
Debtors: £2,087,173 £1,577,899
Creditors due within one year: £1,379,559 £1,043,332
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,084,199 £783,853
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,153,507 £848,004
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Hosie
10 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robert Nicol
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Organ
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Greig Reid
6 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Greig Reid
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeremy Small
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OKD INSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2011
ORR KERR DYKES LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

125 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 2SA
Changed 17 Nov 2014

4 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7SL
Changed 17 Oct 2014

375 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4LW
Changed 31 Mar 2014

CULZEAN HOUSE
36 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1LU
Changed 27 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
7 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years