VAN GIANT COMMERCIALS LIMITED

Address

VAN GIANT COMMERCIALS LIMITED
SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2BT
(409 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07322905
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2018
Filed on:
29 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2018 31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Creditors due within one year: £63,849 £37,388 £65,479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,128 -£37,388 -£30,161
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,328 -£38,588 -£25,809
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Lee
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

O LEE COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2016
BAS (TWO HUNDRED AND FIFTY EIGHT) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE
WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2BT
Changed 21 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 24 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
30 Jul 2011 23 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years