NXYS.NET LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2013

Address

NXYS.NET LIMITED
Q COURT
3 QUALITY STREET
DAVIDSONS MAINS
EDINBURGH
EH4 5BP
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC204483
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£114.61 on 11 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
26 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011 31 Mar 2010
Cash at bank: £154 £39,985 £16,794
Debtors: £18,400 £8,690 £20,953
Creditors due within one year: £26,781 £20,989 £10,910
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,773 £27,686 £26,837
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,084 £49,302 £130,118
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2011 Accounts 2010 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Lougheed
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (779) LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

10 PRESTON COURT
PRESTONPANS
EAST LOTHIAN
EH32 9EN
Changed 10 Mar 2006

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 31 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 26 Aug 2013 17
31 Mar 2011 12 Mar 2013 24
31 Mar 2010 12 Mar 2013 36
31 Mar 2009 10 Aug 2012 41
31 Mar 2008 1 Jun 2011 39

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years