NUWWU LIMITED

Address

NUWWU LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR UNIT B LOSTOCK OFFICE PARK LYNSTOCK WAY
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL6 4SG
(473 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05637002
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £7,184 £3,047 £4,290
Debtors: £11,037 £10,626 £42,557
Creditors due within one year: £24,862 £14,011 £17,831
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,641 £338 £29,016
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39 £6,912 £31,954
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Cashen
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kathleen Cashen
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Cashen
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kathleen Laffan
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASHEN CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR STONECROSS HOUSE 21-27 CHURCHGATE
BOLTON
BL1 1YA
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Dec 2016

UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 17 Oct 2016

SEYMOUR CHAMBERS
92 LONDON RD
LIVERPOOL
L3 5NW
Changed 7 Jun 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 20 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 7 Oct 2016 11
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years