REAL GYM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Dec 2018)

Address

REAL GYM LIMITED
13 BISHOPS CLOSE
CHEADLE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK8 2JT
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07906855
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2012
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £5,310
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £5,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Wrack
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NU LEISURE MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 30 Sep 2014
NUGYM LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2018 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 15 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 16 Oct 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 27 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 9 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years