FAIR FRUIT (UK) LIMITED

Address

FAIR FRUIT (UK) LIMITED
STRATFORD ARMOURIES GOSPEL OAK LANE
PATHLOW
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV37 0JA
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165770
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,186,425.00 on 13 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £5,725
Debtors: £100,760
Creditors due within one year: £270,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£160,861
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£160,861
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Banton
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stefan Jamar
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Kelly
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sebastiaan Saverys
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Thomas
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Wakeley
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carl Wulfrank
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- Satisfied on 5 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

NUEXO UK LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

. BUCKLE STREET
HONEYBOURNE
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 7QH
Changed 10 Nov 2015

HONEYBOURNE BUCKLE STREET
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 7QH
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2014

AXIS HOUSE ENTERPRISE WAY VALE PARK
EVESHAM
WR11 1GS
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 17 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 Nov 2015 11
30 Nov 2013 24 Apr 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years