NUA BUSINESS LIMITED

Address

NUA BUSINESS LIMITED
NORWICH UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS
3-7 REDWELL STREET
NORWICH
NR2 4SN
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03001912
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Belderbos
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
John Last
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Angela Robson
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUCA BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2013
NORWICH ART SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2011

Previous Addresses

NORWICH SCHOOL OF ART & DESIGN
FRANCIS HOUSE 3-7 REDWELL STREET
NORWICH NORFOLK
NR2 4SN

FRANCIS HOUSE NORWICH UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS
3-7 REDWELL STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 4SN
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2014

NORWICH SCHOOL OF ART AND DESIGN
ST GEORGE STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR3 1BB
Changed 30 Nov 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 5 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 23 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 10 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 22 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 4 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years