NS UNITED SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED

Address

NS UNITED SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
KNIGHTRIDER COURT
LONDON
EC4V 5BJ
(500 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00969471
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naoki Asuwa
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Glyn Jones
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Katsutoshi Kobayashi
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Katsutoshi Kobayashi
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mitsuhiro Oyamada
11 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kentaro Seki
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kentaro Seki
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHINWA (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR
76 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3JB
Changed 15 Jan 2013

SUITE 27 1ST FLOOR LUDGATE HOUSE
107-111 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2AB
Changed 15 Jan 1996

71/73 CARTER LANE
LONDON EC4
Changed 25 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years