NLS CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

NLS CONSULTANCY LTD
199A GRANGE ROAD
HOUSE 4
LONDON
SE1 3AA
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736883
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
30 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £8 £1,405
Debtors: £17,658 £29,031 £7,603
Creditors due within one year: £17,666 £30,436 £15,353
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,750
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1 -£7,749
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 -£7,749
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadia Caro
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nathan Smith
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NLS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

199A GRANGE ROAD
HOUSE 4
LONDON
SE13 3AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2015

1ST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2015

1ST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
Changed 16 Mar 2015

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 2 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 30 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 10 Mar 2015 17
31 Oct 2012 10 Mar 2015 29

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years