NILE & YORK LIMITED

Address

NILE & YORK LIMITED
AIMS ACCOUNTANTS
36 WATTLETON ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1SE
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

manufacture of household textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05484234
VAT Number:
GB192 0018 37
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors: £33,954
Creditors due within one year: £144,666
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,299 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £674 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Greenland
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Greenland
17 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARTNER ME LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

152 SHEERSTOCK
HADDENHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP17 8EX
Changed 21 Mar 2014

WINTER HILL HOUSE
MARLOW REACH STATION APPROACH
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1NT
Changed 13 Jul 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 5 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 22 Apr 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 3 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 23 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years