NGK SPARK PLUGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

NGK SPARK PLUGS (UK) LIMITED
RIVERBANK HOUSE
2 SWAN LANE
LONDON
EC4R 3TT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01212088
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1975 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£240,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kozo Amano
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eiji Kobayashi
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Toru Matsui
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hisashi Nakanishi
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Masaki Sumiya
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Whiddington
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

N.G.K. SPARK PLUGS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

35 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 5 Jun 2014

41 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 24 Dec 1999

7/9 GARRICK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
HENDON
LONDON
NW9 6AQ
Changed 4 Jun 1992

4 ST PAULS CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AY
Changed 22 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 24 Jun 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 14 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 25 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years