NGG FINANCE (NO 1) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

NGG FINANCE (NO 1) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL
(681 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04540020
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Oct 2015

NGG FINANCE (NO 1) LIMITED (Company Number 04540020)

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Megan Barnes
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Burns
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Forward
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
14 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Heather Rayner
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GIBRALTAR INVESTMENTS (NO. 6) LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
1 CURZON STREET
W1J 5RT
Changed 27 Aug 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years