NG-ARCHITECTS LLP

Dissolved on 19 Dec 2013

Address

NG-ARCHITECTS LLP
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 19B MARKET PLACE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG13 8AP
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC303864
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
1 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Greenwood
11 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Peter Greenwood
11 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

NEWTON GREENWOOD ARCHITECTS LLP
Changed 11 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

6 MUSTERS ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 7PL
Changed 10 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 13 Oct 2009 16
30 Jun 2007 12 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 2 Nov 2007 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years