AUTOGRAPH.ME LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 20 Sep 2017)

Address

AUTOGRAPH.ME LIMITED
NEW PENDEREL HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR
283-288 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1V 7HP
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07814110
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £12,223 £13,728
Debtors: £105,779 £267,267
Creditors due within one year: £1,795,249 £1,200,706
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,677,247 -£919,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,677,248 -£919,712
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Jun 2019

AUTOGRAPH.ME LIMITED (Company Number 07814110) Registered office: Unit 70, 95 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1BZ Principal trading address: Unit 70, 95 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1BZ Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 11 June 2019 as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Sean Bucknall (IP No. 18030) and Maxine Reid (IP No. 11492) both of Quantuma LLP, 3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place, Brighton, BN1 4EA be appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company and that they be authorised to act jointly and severally." Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 01273 322400 Alternative contact: Edward Allingham, Email: edward.allingham@quantuma.com Henry Lawson, Director 12 June 2019 Ag HG30700

14 Jun 2019

AUTOGRAPH.ME LIMITED (Company Number 07814110) Registered office: Unit 70, 95 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1BZ Principal trading address: Unit 70, 95 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1BZ Notice is hereby given that creditors of the Company are required, on or before 12 July 2019, to prove their debts by delivering their proofs (in the format specified in Rule 14.4 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016) to the Joint Liquidators at Quantuma LLP, 3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4EA. If so required by notice from the Joint Liquidators, creditors must produce any document or other evidence which the Joint Liquidators consider is necessary to substantiate the whole or any part of a claim. Date of Appointment: 11 June 2019. Office Holder Details: Sean Bucknall (IP No. 18030) and Maxine Reid (IP No. 11492) both of Quantuma LLP, 3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place, Brighton, BN1 4EA Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 01273 322400 Alternative contact: Edward Allingham, Email: edward.allingham@quantuma.com Sean Bucknall, Joint Liquidator 12 June 2019 Ag HG30700

14 Jun 2019

Name of Company: AUTOGRAPH.ME LIMITED Company Number: 07814110 Nature of Business: Other information technology service activities Registered office: Unit 70, 95 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1BZ Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 11 June 2019 Liquidator's name and address: Sean Bucknall (IP No. 18030) and Maxine Reid (IP No. 11492) both of Quantuma LLP, 3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place, Brighton, BN1 4EA By whom Appointed: Creditors Ag HG30700

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Lawson
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brian Roundtree
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SQUARE 1 BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

NFLUENCE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

8 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3BP
Changed 3 Apr 2017


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years