NFE GROUP LIMITED

Address

NFE GROUP LIMITED
BUILDING 3A, WESTERN PADDOCK DONINGTON PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE74 2RP
Phone: 01332 810 007
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 26 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07558039
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£204.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £259,266 £174,807 £920
Debtors: £360,197 £288,707 £14,245
Creditors due within one year: £582,660 £456,170 £24,126
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,803 £7,484 -£8,821
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,858
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,746
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,746 £8,733 -£7,380
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Edwards
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Ford
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gregory Ford
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Neale
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Neale
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Sunderland-wright
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

NFE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

MELBOURNE SUITE DONINGTON PARK RACE CIRCUIT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2RP
Changed 13 Jul 2016

18 ACACIA DRIVE MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE73 8LT
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2014

THE CIRCUIT OFFICE DONINGTON PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2RP
Changed 23 Jul 2014

THE CIRCUIT OFFICE DONNINGTON PARK
CASTLE DONNINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2RP
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Sep 2011

4 FOREST COURT
OAKLANDS PARK
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2FD
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 3 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years