NFA CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

NFA CONSULTANCY LTD
8 STANHOPE ROAD
CROYDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR0 5NS
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08227543
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
21 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Creditors due within one year: £1,536 £3,846 £9,260
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,707 £26,176 £15,581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,602 £32,043 £22,912
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naureen Ali
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NA COUNSULTANCY LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

16 MARESFIELD
CROYDON
CR0 5UA
Changed 17 Nov 2017

14A WOODLANDS ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7HW
Changed 12 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 21 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 9 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 4 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years