NEWBIE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC434916



Last updated 20 June 2017
Registered office address
GLENKYLLACHY TOMATIN INVERNESS SCOTLAND IV13 7YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LISTER SQUARE (NO. 134) LIMITED4 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
16/06/1716 June 201731/05/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 37500View PDF
12/06/1712 June 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2017 FROM
QUARTERMILE TWO C/O MORTON FRASER LLP
2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9GL
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£37.50k
Shareholders funds
£37.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company