NE & C WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED

Address

NE & C WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED
UNIT B
TOWER ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 2SH
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05162079
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£80.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2018
Filed on:
11 Mar 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £42,604 £226 £33,559
Debtors: £356,508 £364,019 £262,112
Creditors due within one year: £348,885
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £76,581 £22,632 £11,492
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,583
Total Assets less Liabilities: £170,307 £140,771 £68,183
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,307 £140,771 £68,183
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwin Ramshaw
24 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Heather Ramshaw
24 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 1 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

NEMC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT B TOWER ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 2SH
Changed 21 Oct 2014

UNIT 21A FARADAY CLOSE
PATTINSON NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 8QJ
Changed 21 Oct 2014

UNIT 21A FARADAY CLOSE
PATTINSON NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 8QJ
Changed 21 Oct 2014

UNIT B TOWER ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 2SH
Changed 21 Oct 2014

17 HARVEY CLOSE
CROWTHER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE38 0AB
Changed 27 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 25 Apr 2018 7
30 Sep 2016 22 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 13 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 12 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 31 Jan 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years