NATURA LIMITED

Address

NATURA LIMITED
393 LONDON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 6AA
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04529710
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
29 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £420
Debtors: £21,494 £22,776 £23,367
Creditors due within one year: £26,920 £26,632 £28,521
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,035 £403 -£862
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,716 £7,618 £7,019
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Orme
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Patricia Orme
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELGINMOOR LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

74 COMPSTALL RD
ROMILEY
STOCKPORT
SK6 4DE
Changed 3 Oct 2002

74 COMPSTALL RD
ROMILEY
STOCKPORT
SK6 4DE
Changed 3 Oct 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 17 Sep 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 17 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 21 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 8 Apr 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 18 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 25 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years