NATIONAL SAMEDAY LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL SAMEDAY LIMITED
UNIT 1 AIRPORT EXECUTIVE PARK
PRESIDENT WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU2 9NY
Phone: 01923 889 140
Phone: 01438 893 732
Phone: 01908 887 740
Phone: 01753 257 655
Phone: 07815 874 174
Phone: 01582 400 200
Web:
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02845774
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£25,100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2018
Filed on:
31 May 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2018 31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016
Cash at bank: £481,328 £125,816 £146,019
Debtors: £1,195,723 £1,086,986 £736,025
Creditors due within one year: £1,473,683 £937,382 £662,697
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £203,368 £275,420 £219,347
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £139,301
Total Assets less Liabilities: £198,505 £252,619 £120,546
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £198,505 £252,619 £120,546
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Partha Dey
12 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Partha Dey
18 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS SECURITY TRUSTEE LIMITED
- Outstanding on 1 Jun 2019
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 6 Dec 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 30 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

P.D.T. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

HART HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE KIMPTON ROAD
LUTON
LU2 0LA
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2019

SUITE 19 THE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
KIMPTON ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 0SX
Changed 3 Apr 2018

SAMEDAY HOUSE 234 DALLOW ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1TB
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Dec 2009

SAMEDAY HOUSE, PACKHORSE PLACE
A5 WATLING STREET
KENSWORTH
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3QS
Changed 5 Jan 2009

SAMEDAY HOUSE, PACKHORSE PLACE
A5 WATLING STREET
KENSWORTH
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3QS
Changed 5 Jan 2009

PDT HOUSE, PACKHORSE PLACE
A5 WATLING STREET
KENSWORTH
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 3QS
Changed 20 Sep 2006

AW HOUSE
CHAUL END LANE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 8EZ
Changed 9 Dec 2005

284 DUNSTABLE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8JN
Changed 29 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 11 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 20 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 7 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years