N8WORKS LIMITED

Address

N8WORKS LIMITED
17 GLASSHOUSE STUDIOS
FRYERN COURT ROAD
FORDINGBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1QX
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04328080
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,679 £4,091 £2,347
Debtors: £2,151 £890 £502
Creditors due within one year: £25,451 £32,517 £35,876
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,621 -£27,536 £33,027
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,062 -£24,109 -£30,236
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Caws
23 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Total Tax And Accounts Ltd
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE GRAPHIC DESIGN BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

17 GLASSHOUSE STUDIOS FRYERN COURT ROAD
FORDINGBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1QX
Changed 23 Feb 2010

C/O ROBIN WILSON & CO
THE CORNER HOUSE
THE STREET, LITTLE DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 3HS
Changed 18 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years