MY SERVASSURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jan 2014

Address

MY SERVASSURE LIMITED
DAISY HOUSE SUITE 1
LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04808553
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
28 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcglennon
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Riley
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Smith
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DAISY NEWCO 1 LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2010
DAISY TELECOMS LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

26 SPACES BUSINESS CENTRE
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 7DR
Changed 29 Oct 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
30 Dec 2008 26 Jun 2009 6
30 Dec 2007 6 Jan 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years