MX (HANDLING EQUIPMENT) UK LIMITED

Company number 01011485



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
HYSSOP CLOSE HEMLOCK WAY HAWKS GREEN CANNOCK STAFFS WS11 7XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHILLTON AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED28 August 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company