MOZZO LIMITED

Address

MOZZO LIMITED
89 LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9DQ
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06182340
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
21 Feb 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Lang
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOZZO COFFEE LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

16 CRACKNORE ROAD, FREEMANTLE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1JD

UNIT 007 SOLENT BUSINESS CENTRE
MILLBROOK ROAD WEST HAMPSHIRE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 0HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2011

UNIT 013 SOLENT BUSINESS CENTRE
343 MILLBROOK ROAD WEST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0HW
UK
Changed 15 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years