MOTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 04049552



Last updated 21 February 2011
Registered office address
1 WINCKLEY COURT CHAPEL STREET PRESTON PR1 8BU
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JP INTERACTIVE LIMITED15 November 2007


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company