MONITOR ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02475746



Last updated 16 August 2015
Registered office address
MONITOR HOUSE CROMPTON ROAD ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 4BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2015

Next statement due by 29 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANCONAL LIMITED7 October 1997
MONITOR ASBESTOS SERVICES LIMITED28 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/03/1516 March 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/04/144 April 2014Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/02/1418 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LYNDA WATTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company