MONEYBOX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04101887



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
CARDTRONICS UK LIMITED BUILDING 4, 1ST FLOOR TRIDENT PLACE MOSQUITO WAY HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND AL10 9UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2014

Next statement due by 6 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANGCO 8 LIMITED27 November 2000
AMBIENT CORPORATION LIMITED14 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/03/1410 March 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
10/03/1410 March 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
743-REG DEB
View PDF
10/03/1410 March 2014Annual return made up to 9 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company