MOLLAN & CO LTD

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

MOLLAN & CO LTD
THE STEADING HOLTBY MANOR
STAMFORD BRIDGE ROAD DUNNINGTON
YORK
UNITED KINGDOM
YO19 5LL
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01904 488 747
Web:
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04531052
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£8.00 on 12 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
15 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2011
Filed on:
12 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Mollan
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christina Mollan
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Mollan
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

PETER MOLLAN & CO LTD
Changed 12 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

3 MAPLE HOUSE NORTHFIELD LANE
NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
UPPER POPPLETON YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 6QU
Changed 16 Nov 2009

3 MAPLE HOUSE
NORTH MINSTER BUSINESS PARK
YORK
YO26 6QU
Changed 23 Sep 2005

HARLINGTON HOUSE
3 MAIN STREET FULFORD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 4HJ
Changed 15 Sep 2005

RUSKIN CHAMBERS 191 CORPORATION
STREET, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 23 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 15 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 11 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years