MM FINANCIAL COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 03799548



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE LONDON ENGLAND N12 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.A.P. PLASTIC ADVERTISING PRODUCTS LTD4 January 2011
PADS ADVERTISING LTD3 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/03/191 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREA AIMARView PDF
01/03/191 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN TROOSTWYKView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£246
Current creditors
£33.89k
Shareholders funds
£-33.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company