B & B CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

B & B CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED
81 SYCAMORE CLOSE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E16 4QR
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07878184
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Besard Shala
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIR & BES CONTRACTORS (UK) LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

247 BURGES ROAD
EAST HAM
E6 2EU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 10 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years