MINDFIZZ MULTIMEDIA LIMITED

Address

MINDFIZZ MULTIMEDIA LIMITED
7 MEADOWLAND
KINGS WORTHY
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7LJ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05842619
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £95,618 £127,399 £105,413
Debtors: £4,340 £1,230 £6,534
Creditors due within one year: £102,649 £132,314 £114,346
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£611 -£399 -£799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Dowland
9 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
9 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
James Dowland
9 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASTLEIGH MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2006

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years