MIDLAND CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 07835732



Last updated 22 February 2019
Registered office address
MIDLAND COURT BIRKDALE CLOSE MANNERS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 8YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 November 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Next statement due by 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGENTA (UK) LIMITED25 March 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company