MIDAS VIDEO PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company number 08775965



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
33 WALKER GROVE HEYSHAM LANCASHIRE LA3 2DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOXWORLD LIMITED4 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1921 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£536
Fixed assets
£796
Current creditors
£986
Shareholders funds
£346
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company