SDS ROTHERHAM LTD

Address

SDS ROTHERHAM LTD
ACCESS ROAD
RANSKILL
RETFORD
ENGLAND
DN22 8LH
Classification:

Wholesale of waste and scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08063172
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
9 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £49,762
Debtors: £312,279
Creditors due within one year: £30,017 £46,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,791 -£30,017 -£30,017
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £168,466 -£24,622 -£23,273
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Brough
12 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SDS RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2015
MDO TRAILER SPECIALIST LTD
Changed 20 May 2015

Previous Addresses

NORTHFIELD BARN NORTHFIELD FARMSTEAD
EVERTON SLUICE LANE
EVERTON
DN10 5AW
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2018

UNIT 1 CROFT FARM
EVERTON
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN10 5DR
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2018

UNIT 8, KIVETON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MANOR ROAD
KIVETON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6PB
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2018

25 KIVETON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANOR ROAD, KIVETON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 6PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2017

39-43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AP
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2017

51 HIGH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4LB
Changed 30 Mar 2016

39/43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AP
Changed 24 Sep 2015

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB
Changed 12 Sep 2014

UNIT 8 MANOR ROAD
KIVETON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIVETON
SHEFFIELD
S26 6PB
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 9 May 2018 12
31 May 2016 11 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 18 Aug 2016 15
31 May 2014 16 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 7 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years