TECHNOMED (GROUP) LIMITED

Address

TECHNOMED (GROUP) LIMITED
BLACK BARN CORNWELLS FARM
SHEEPHURST LANE
MARDEN
ENGLAND
TN12 9NS
Phone: 0845 521 2992
Fax: 0845 280 2024
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08260875
VAT Number:
GB799 1243 87
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £963 £963
Debtors: £377 £3,200 £3,500
Creditors due within one year: £2,640 £4,963 £2,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,300 -£800
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hashemi
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Hashemi
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MDI (GROUP) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 12 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jan 2017

BLACK BARN CORNWELLS FARM
SHEEPHURST LANE
MARDEN
KENT
TN12 9NS
Changed 9 Mar 2016

171-173 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8UE
Changed 15 Sep 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 17 Jun 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years