MCI SYSTEMS LTD

Address

MCI SYSTEMS LTD
ALFRED HOUSE
3A WAVERLEY LANE
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 8BB
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01252 722 399
Fax: 01252 727 327
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04422204
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Abbott
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Collis
22 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Steven Hewitt
22 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael White
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

MC&I SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 19 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2009 FROM
BICKNELL SAUNDERS
ALRESFORD HOUSE 60 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7EH
Changed 2 Apr 2009

27 WEST LANE
FRESHFIELD
MERSEYSIDE L37 7AY
Changed 26 Apr 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years