MAZE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MAZE SYSTEMS LIMITED
TALL CHIMNEYS
45 ST WILFIRDS ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 6AB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06124494
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £7 £100
Debtors: £13
Creditors due within one year: £7,967 £7,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,947 -£7,725
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gail Mackey
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Mackey
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAZE AND PARTNERS UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

5 THORNE ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2HJ
Changed 14 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 11 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 29 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 17 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years