MARVO THE WONDER CHICKEN 1 LIMITED

Company number SC342301



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
THE COURIER BUILDINGS ALBERT SQUARE DUNDEE DD1 9QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLELAW (NO.742) LIMITED28 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1421 May 2014Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
20/05/1320 May 2013Annual return made up to 2 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company