MARTLESHAM HEATH HOUSEHOLDERS LIMITED

Address

MARTLESHAM HEATH HOUSEHOLDERS LIMITED
THE CONTROL TOWER DEBEN AVENUE
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP5 3QR
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01216678
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1975 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £48,308 £56,195 £57,096
Debtors: £685 £377 £377
Creditors due within one year: £3,783 £7,114 £3,379
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,210 £49,458 £54,094
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,554 £49,802 £54,438
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 244 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Bennett
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Davidson
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Davies
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Denton
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Foster
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Kelso
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Mahoney
19 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Daniel Markham
8 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Eamonn Obyrne
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter See
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Philip Squirrell
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anna Thomason
15 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARTLESHAM CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

6 THE SQUARE
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP5 3SL

THE CONTROL TOWER DEBEN AVENUE
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP5 3QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Dec 2010

42D BARRACK SQUARE
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP5 3RF
Changed 23 Dec 2010

7 THE SQUARE
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP5 3SL
Changed 14 Sep 2003

42D BARRACK SQUARE
MARTLESHAM HEATH
IPSWICH SUFFOLK
IP5 7RF
Changed 28 Oct 2002

9 LOWER BROOK STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1AG
Changed 13 Oct 1993

102 THE THOROUGHFARE
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
1P12 1AR
Changed 3 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 14 Sep 2017 3
30 Jun 2016 31 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 19 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 5 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 14 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
244 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years