MANUAL INVESTING LIMITED

Address

MANUAL INVESTING LIMITED
MALTRAVERS HOUSE
PETTERS WAY
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1SH
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02865680
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £93,486 £139,607 £103,412
Debtors: £376,903 £388,908 £404,196
Creditors due within one year: £4,118,718 £3,675,275 £2,999,009
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,648,329 -£3,146,760 -£2,491,401
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £330,000 £397,000 £464,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £891,110 £515,569
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,503,464 £891,110 £515,569
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Tizzard
16 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Tizzard
25 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2017
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN (AB) PUBL
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2017
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

PUGGY'S PROPER FOODS LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

NUMBER ONE GOLDCROFT
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 4DX
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2013

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 15 Mar 2012

3RD FLOOR AUDREY HOUSE
16/20 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6SN
Changed 7 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 6 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 12 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years