MANAGED EXIT LIMITED

Address

MANAGED EXIT LIMITED
266 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E8 4DG
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06631310
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Martin
3 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KURVE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2013
MANAGED EXIT LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13 THE TIMBER YARD
DRYSDALE STREET
LONDON
N1 6ND
Changed 23 Feb 2012

22 LONGLEY STREET
LONDON
LONDON
SE1 5QQ
Changed 13 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 13 Jun 2017 15
31 Dec 2015 19 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 1 Feb 2016 14
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code