MADE OUT OF CLAY LTD

Company number 04938936



Last updated 6 January 2019
Registered office address
MAIN OFFICE GROVE FARM PARK MYTCHETT ROAD MYTCHETT CAMBERLEY SURREY GU16 6AG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
21 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SONGMAKER MANAGEMENT LTD21 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1818 December 2018STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
02/10/182 October 2018FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
15/08/1815 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2018 FROM
SUITE 296 2 LANSDOWNE ROW
LONDON
W1J 6HL
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-10-31)
Current creditors
£19.23k
Shareholders funds
£-26.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company