MACDONALD ESTATES (HOUSING) LIMITED

Company number SC242240



Last updated 7 June 2011
Registered office address
112 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4LH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMVO 78 LIMITED8 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1118 February 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/10/1029 October 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/10/1015 October 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company