WINTERLAND PICTURES LTD

Address

WINTERLAND PICTURES LTD
BUILDING 6 HERCULES WAY
WARNER BROS STUDIOS
LEAVESDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD25 7GS
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07797264
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£150.00 on 24 Sep 2018
For period ending:
31 Oct 2018
Filed on:
26 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £21
Debtors: £600
Creditors due within one year: £4,015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,294 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,294 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Barrow
20 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Stephen Brooks
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fletcher Brown
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julian Hicks
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lionel Hicks
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heath Samples
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rebecca Tranter
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOVIEBOX MEDIA LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2017
M4WEST MEDIA LTD.
Changed 19 Feb 2016
M4 WEST PICTURES, LTD.
Changed 31 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 6 BUILDING 6, HERCULES WAY
WARNER BROS STUDIOS,
LEAVESDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7GS
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2018

37 WARREN STREET WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2018

126 BROMPTON CLOSE
LUTON
LU3 3QU
Changed 31 Mar 2017

111 BEECHFIELD ROAD
BOXMOOR
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1PH
Changed 7 Jan 2015

40 GLENDALE
BOXMOOR
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS.
HP1 1TG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2018 26 Nov 2018 1
31 Oct 2017 19 Jul 2018 9
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 2 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years