LUV TO BUY LTD

Company number 07613498



Last updated 21 November 2019
Registered office address
LUV TO BUY LTD HD1 3QD UNIT 1, GATEHOUSE CENTER, ALBERT STREET, LOCKWOOD, UNIT 1, GATEHOUSE CENTER ,ALBERT STREET LOCKWOOD HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HD1 3QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOOOW. LTD21 March 2014
UK TOPSELLER LTD24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£20.44k
Current assets
£35.26k
Fixed assets
£7.48k
Current creditors
£27.76k
Shareholders funds
£14.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company