LS1 LIMITED

Company number 04115403



Last updated 17 June 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOWSTROLL LIMITED15 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ADRIENNE ELIZABETH LEA CLARKE / 18/03/2019View PDF
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARETH RHYS WILLIAMS / 18/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-05-31)
Cash in bank
£34.03k
Current assets
£274.92k
Fixed assets
£349.02k
Current creditors
£207.71k
Shareholders funds
£390.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company