LONDON ROWING CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00004711



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
LONDON ROWING CLUB EMBANKMENT LONDON SW15 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 January 1870
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON BOAT HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED13 February 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company