LONDON MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

LONDON MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED
90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9RZ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7420 4960
Phone: 020 7437 4370
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06219569
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Brenninkmeyer
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Brenninkmeyer
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
H S (Nominees) Limited
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Potter
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROGER BRENNINKEMEYER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

HOTELMAP.COM LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

21 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3HH

21 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3HH
Changed 22 Apr 2015

1 LEICESTER PLACE
LONDON
WC2H 7BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 27 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years